Toggle navigation
ChessPM
Puzzles
All Weekly Puzzles
Last Week Puzzles
Puzzles from GM games
Puzzles Rush
Puzzles Rush Fischer games
Puzzles Rush 20 positions
Puzzles Rush Old games
Upload Puzzle or Study
Studies/Problems
Judged From 1/2021 - Awards summary by Composer
Judged From 1/2021 - Events and all awarded studies
Events of year 2021 - Awards summary by Composer
Last Finished Composing Events
Composing Events Before 2018
Composing Events Before 2015
Composing Events Before 2011
Studies Composers
Problem Composers
Mix Studies
M.Pasman created 2 clicks studies from tablebases
M.Pasman Published Studies 2019
M.Pasman Published Studies 2020
M.Pasman Published Studies 2021
M.Pasman Published Studies 2022
M.Pasman Published Studies 2023
Games and Server
Chess.Com current games
Chess-news.ru games
Chess.Com russian games
Live current events games
Israel league games
Aronian-Ding World cup final
ChessPM Engine all tourneys games
ChessPM Engine tourney LIVE games
Play game as guest
Game server
Computer Engines tournament
Login and pass to game server
Solve puzzles as guest
News PDF Video
Main news
Chess.ru Russian news
ChessCom Russian news
Studies Books in PDF
Problems Books in PDF
Endgames Books in PDF
Middle Game Books in PDF
M.Pasman etudes Videos
Studies Videos
Carlsen playing Videos
Funny Chess Videos
Home Page
Famous on Video 1
Famous on Video 2
Beginners Level
Advanced Level
101 Tips
Me and Chess
Me and Chess
Maccabiah 2017 1
Maccabiah 2017 2
Pictures 1
Pictures 2
Articles 1
Articles 2
Articles 3
Articles 4
My games from Maccabiah 2017
My blind blitz game
Shop
Shop in Construction
Users
Login
Log Out
New user
Update user
Trainer login
Student login
Group login
Forgot password
Change password
Contact Us
Have account?
Login
Login via
Facebook
Twitter
or
Email
Password
Forgot Password
Sign In
Keep me logged in
New here ?
Join us
3rd YCCC 2018
Please allow popups for this site to enable you to solve the puzzles and see the solutions.
15557 Draw
No.17 Ilija Serafimovic , (Serbia)
1st place 3rd YCCC, Section B 2018
Solve
Preview
Replay
15558 White wins
No.11 Andrii Sergiienko, (Ukraine)
2nd place 3rd YCCC, Section B 2018
Solve
Preview
Replay
15559 White wins
No.3 Aleksey Popov, (Russia)
3rd place 3rd YCCC, Section B 2018
Solve
Preview
Replay
15560 Draw
No.16 Ilija Serafimovic, (Serbia)
4th place 3rd YCCC, Section B 2018
Solve
Preview
Replay
15561 Draw
No.21 Danila Pavlov, (Russia)
5th place 3rd YCCC, Section B 2018
Solve
Preview
Replay
15562 Draw
No.12 Andrii Sergiienko, (Ukraine)
6th place 3rd YCCC, Section B 2018
Solve
Preview
Replay
15563 White wins
No.20 Danila Pavlov , (Russia)
7th place 3rd YCCC, Section B 2018
Solve
Preview
Replay
1
Desktop computer
1
Hebrew