2021 Events and all awarded studies
 DateEvent NameThemeJudgeWinnersPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Popov1.Prize12.0
Popov2-3.Prize9.0
Arestov2-3.Prize9.0
PasmanSp.Prize6.2
Arestov1.Hm6.0
Staudte2.Hm5.4
Hlinka & Kekely3.Hm4.8
04/22Vecherny Peterburg 2021 SochnevPopovPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Ryabinin & Sumbatyan1.Prize12.0
Arestov & Krug2.Prize10.0
Shvinkels & Sprenger3.Prize8.0
Ryabinin & SumbatyanSp.Prize6.2
Tarasiuk1.Hm6.0
Avni2.Hm5.4
Pasman3.Hm4.8
MinskiSp.Hm3.8
Arestov & Kiryakov1-3.Comm3.1
Arestov1-3.Comm3.1
Stavrietsky1-3.Comm3.1
AlievSp.Comm1.8
04/2264-Shakhmatnoye Obozrenye 2021 PervakovRyabinin & SumbatyanPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Osintsev1-2.Prize11.0
Pasman1-2.Prize11.0
Arestov & HlinkaSp.Prize6.1
TimmanSp.Prize6.1
GurgenidzeSp.Prize6.1
Djurasevic1.Hm6.0
PasmanSp.Hm3.8
04/22VRATNICA – 2021 drawdrawGarciaOsintsev , PasmanPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Arestov & Krug1.Prize12.0
Tarasiuk2.Prize10.0
Afek & Avni3.Prize8.0
RichardsonSp.Prize6.1
Djurasevic & Hlebec & IlincicSp.Prize6.1
Hlinka & Kekely1.Hm6.0
04/22VRATNICA – 2021 winwinGarciaArestov & KrugPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Krug1-2.Prize11.0
Osintsev1-2.Prize11.0
Pasman3.Prize8.0
Yarmonov & Tarasiuk4.Prize7.0
Arestov5.Prize6.6
Gelly6.Prize6.4
TimmanSp.Prize6.1
TimmanSp.Prize6.1
GurgenidzeSp.Prize6.1
Jasik1-8.Prize6.6
Hlinka & Garcia1-8.Prize6.6
Gurgenidze1-8.Prize6.6
Pasman1-8.Prize6.6
Kalashnikov1-8.Prize6.6
Stavrietsky1-8.Prize6.6
Gasparyan1-8.Prize6.6
Gonzalez1-8.Prize6.6
GattiSp.Hm3.8
Kalashnikov1-5.Comm2.7
Hlinka & Kekely1-5.Comm2.7
Krug & Arestov1-5.Comm2.7
Richardson1-5.Comm2.7
Gelly1-5.Comm2.7
MuljadiSp.Comm1.8
04/22UAPA-16th-2021_B2drawNeistadtKrug , OsintsevPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Tarasiuk1.Prize12.0
Pervakov & Sumbatyan2.Prize10.0
Timman3.Prize8.0
Kopilov4.Prize7.0
Pasman5.Prize6.6
PervakovSp.Prize6.2
Timman1.Hm6.0
Jasik2.Hm5.4
Polasek3.Hm4.8
Pasman4.Hm4.2
Krug5.Hm4.0
Timman & GarciaSp.Hm3.8
Hlinka & Kekely1.Comm3.5
Gelly2.Comm3.1
Arestov3.Comm2.7
Krug & GarciaSp.Comm1.8
04/22UAPA-16th-2021_B1winGyarmatiTarasiukPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Pasman1.Prize12.0
Becker2.Prize10.0
Becker & Garcia3.Prize8.0
Rewitz4.Prize7.0
Arestov5.Prize6.6
Gurgenidze6.Prize6.4
Pasman1.Hm6.0
Afek2.Hm5.4
Becker3.Hm4.8
Osintsev4.Hm4.2
Kalashnikov5.Hm4.0
Hlinka & Kekely1.Comm3.5
Avedisian2.Comm3.1
04/22UAPA-16th-2021_A28 pcs drawKrugPasmanPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Rusz1.Prize12.0
Pasman2.Prize10.0
Pervakov3.Prize8.0
Osintsev4.Prize7.0
Pasman5.Prize6.6
Richardson1.Hm6.0
Kalashnikov2.Hm5.4
Mikitovics & Garcia3-4.Hm4.5
Mikitovics & Garcia3-4.Hm4.5
Hlinka & Kekely4.Hm4.2
Tikka5.Hm4.0
RewitzSp.Hm3.8
Kalashnikov1.Comm3.5
Becker2.Comm3.1
Arestov3.Comm2.7
RewitzSp.Comm1.7
ArestovSp.Comm1.7
04/22UAPA-16th-2021_A18 pcs winKrugRuszPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Avni1.Prize12.0
Minski2.Prize10.0
Hlinka & Kekely3.Prize8.0
Arestov & Garcia & TarasiukSp.Prize6.2
Stavrietsky1.Hm6.0
Nosek2.Hm5.4
Krug3.Hm4.8
KrugSp.Hm3.8
Avni & Pasman1-3.Comm3.1
Gurgenidze1-3.Comm3.1
Krug & Garcia1-3.Comm3.1
04/22Pat_a_mat_2021 OsintsevAvniPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Gurgenidze & Minski1.Prize12.0
Vrabec2.Prize10.0
BeckerSp.Prize7.2
Ralcan1.Hm6.0
Hlinka2.Hm5.4
Sprenger3.Hm4.8
NielsenSp.Hm3.7
PasmanSp.Hm3.7
Minski1-4.Comm2.9
Krug1-4.Comm2.9
Dore1-4.Comm2.9
Avni & Tarasiuk1-4.Comm2.9
04/22Strategems 2021 ArestovGurgenidze & MinskiPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Sprenger1.Prize12.0
Tarasiuk1.Hm8.0
Gurgenidze & Minski2.Hm6.4
Nielsen3.Hm4.8
Kuzmichev4.Hm4.2
DidukhSp.Hm3.8
Krug1.Comm3.5
Arestov & Hlinka2.Comm3.1
Krug & Garcia3.Comm2.7
Pasman4.Comm2.3
Richardson5.Comm2.0
Hlinka & Kekely6.Comm2.0
01/22Magyar Sakkvilag 2021 AvniSprengerPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Minski1.Prize12.0
Polasek & Vlasak & Navara2-3.Prize9.0
Krug & Garcia2-3.Prize9.0
Pasman4.Prize7.0
PolasekSp.Prize6.2
Avni1.Hm6.0
Aliev2.Hm5.4
Gurgenidze3.Hm4.8
Kiryakov & Arestov4.Hm4.2
KrugSp.Hm3.8
Nosek & Kekely1-4.Comm2.9
Yarmonov1-4.Comm2.9
Pasman1-4.Comm2.9
Neishtadt1-4.Comm2.9
VlasakSp.Comm1.7
TarasiukSp.Comm1.7
01/22Ceskoslovensky Sach 2021 HlinkaMinskiPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
KuzmichevSp.Prize9.2
KuzmichevSp.Prize8.1
AbramenkoSp.Hm3.6
NielsenSp.Hm3.6
KuzmichevSp.Hm3.6
01/22ChessStar 2021 malmaliutkaGurgenidze PdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
MinskiSp.Prize9.2
BeckerSp.Prize8.1
AlievSp.Hm3.6
AbramenkoSp.Hm3.6
Lubbe & MinskiSp.Hm3.6
KuzmichevSp.Hm3.6
ArestovSp.Comm1.6
Arestov & KrugSp.Comm1.6
Kekely & HlinkaSp.Comm1.6
01/22ChessStar 2021 minminiatureGurgenidze PdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Yarmonov1.Prize12.0
Buhmann & Minski2.Prize10.0
Gonzalez & Zamanov3.Prize8.0
KuzmichevSp.Prize6.2
Didukh1-3.Hm5.4
Hlinka & Buyannemekh & Garcia1-3.Hm5.4
Avni & Afek1-3.Hm5.4
Krug1-3.Comm3.1
Avni1-3.Comm3.1
Pasman1-3.Comm3.1
01/22ChessStar 2021 drawdrawGurgenidze PdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Pasman1.Prize12.0
Nielsen2.Prize10.0
Hlinka & Kekely3.Prize8.0
Tarasiuk1-3.Hm5.4
Sprenger & Minski1-3.Hm5.4
Arestov1-3.Hm5.4
Arestov & Krug & Garcia1-2.Comm3.3
Pasman1-2.Comm3.3
01/22ChessStar 2021 winwinGurgenidzePasmanPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Nielsen1.Prize12.0
Nielsen2.Prize10.0
Sonntag3.Prize8.0
Arestov & Keith1.Hm6.0
Minski2.Hm5.4
Rusz3.Hm4.8
Krug4.Hm4.2
Sonntag5.Hm4.0
Krug1-11.Comm2.0
Krug1-11.Comm2.0
Neuenschwander1-11.Comm2.0
Jasik1-11.Comm2.0
Michelet1-11.Comm2.0
Hlinka & Garcia1-11.Comm2.0
Arestov1-11.Comm2.0
Avni1-11.Comm2.0
Samilo1-11.Comm2.0
Krug & Garcia1-11.Comm2.0
Hlinka & Kekely1-11.Comm2.0
12/21Die Schwalbe 2019-2020 UlrichsenNielsenPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Pasman1.Prize12.0
Bazlov2.Prize10.0
Nielsen3.Prize8.0
Tallaksen4.Prize7.0
Arestov5.Prize6.6
Pervakov & Stavrietsky6-8.Prize6.4
Tarasiuk6-8.Prize6.4
Tarasiuk6-8.Prize6.4
Minski1.Hm6.0
Gonzalez2.Hm5.4
Bondar & Khramcevich3.Hm4.8
Nielsen4.Hm4.2
Tarasiuk & Yarmonov5.Hm4.0
Popov6.Hm4.0
Gurgenidze & Minski7-8.Hm4.0
Varitsky7-8.Hm4.0
Garcia1.Comm3.5
Avni & Afek2.Comm3.1
Hlinka & Kekely3.Comm2.7
Tallaksen4.Comm2.3
Polasek & Vlasak5.Comm2.0
Pasman6.Comm2.0
Yakimovich7-8.Comm2.0
Avni & Osintsev7-8.Comm2.0
12/21Timman-70 jt  TimmanPasmanPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Mikhalevski & MikhalevskiV1.Prize12.0
Mikhalevski1.Hm8.0
Mikhalevski2.Hm6.4
Zilberstein1.Comm3.5
Muller2.Comm3.1
12/21Timman-70 jt strong players TimmanMikhalevski & MikhalevskiPdfReplay
NameAwardPoints
Arestov & Nielsen1.Prize12.0
Minski2.Prize10.0
Sprenger3.Prize8.0
Pasman4.Prize7.0
Hlinka & Kekely & Arestov5.Prize6.6
Kopilov1.Hm6.0
Hlinka & Kekely2.Hm5.4
Avni3.Hm4.8
Gonzalez4-5.Hm4.0
Timman & Garcia4-5.Hm4.0
Gromov & Pervakov1-5.Comm2.7
Dore1-5.Comm2.7
Campioli1-5.Comm2.7
Ulrichsen1-5.Comm2.7
Pastalaka1-5.Comm2.7
12/21Moscow Competition Osintsev PdfReplay
1234

2021 Judge-Result Awards summary by Composer >>

2021 Close-Date Awards summary by Composer >>

2021 Judge-Result Events and awarded studies >>

2021 Close-Date Events and awarded studies >>



* Click the event name for interactive link to the study