WCCI 2016-2018 part2
Please allow popups for this site to enable you to solve the puzzles and see the solutions.
14706 White wins
3. Nielsen S. - WCCI 9.75
Shakhmatnaya Kompositzia, 1st prize 2016
14707 Draw
4. Nielsen S. - WCCI 11.25
Chessstar 2018, 1st prize 2018
14708 Draw
5. Nielsen S. - WCCI 9
WCCT-10, 6th place 2016
14709 White wins
6. Nielsen S. - WCCI 9
Problemist of Ukraine 2017
14710 Draw
1. Ostmoe G.S.T. - WCCI 9.5
EG-50 AT, 2nd prize 2016
14711 White wins
2. Ostmoe G.S.T. - WCCI 8.5
Timman-65 JT, 1st prize 2017
14712 White wins
3. Ostmoe G.S.T. - WCCI 8.5
TT Logical uncastling, Prize 2017
14713 Draw
1. Pervakov O. - WCCI 8.5
A.Selivanov-50, 1st prize 2017
14714 White wins
2. Pervakov O. - WCCI 10.5
Olympic ty, 1st prize 2018
14715 Draw
3. Pervakov O. - WCCI 11.5
EG-50, 1st prize 2016
14716 Draw
4. Pervakov O. - WCCI 9
JPA-85 JT, 1st prize 2017
14717 White wins
5. Pervakov O. - WCCI 11.5
Ural Problemist-25, 1st-2nd prize 2018
14718 White wins
6. Pervakov O. - WCCI 8.5
Y.Afek-64 JT, 2nd prize 2016
14719 White wins
1. Popov G. - WCCI 8.5
Tarasiuk-50 JT, 1st-5th Prize 2018
14720 White wins
1. Rusz A. - WCCI 9
Marwitz-100 MT, Special Prize (version) 2016
14721 White wins
2. Rusz A. - WCCI 9
Malyshko-105 MT, 2nd Prize 2017
14722 Draw
3. Rusz A. - WCCI 9
JPA-85 JT, Special HM 2017
14723 White wins
4. Rusz A. - WCCI 8.25
Tarasiuk-50 JT, Special HM 2017
14724 White wins
5. Rusz A. - WCCI 8.25
Joita MT, 1st Honourable Mention 2018
14725 White wins
6. Rusz A. - WCCI 10.5
Moscow Ty, 1st Prize 2018
14726 White wins
1. Sochnev A. - WCCI 9
A.Troitsky-150 MT, 1st prize 2017
14727 White wins
5. Sochnev A. - WCCI 8.5
FIDE World Cup, 3rd prize 2018
14728 White wins
6. Sochnev A. - WCCI 8.5
Ural Problemist-25, 1st-2nd prize 2018
14729 Draw
2. Stavrietsky A. - WCCI 8
Babich-110 & Olimpiev-80 MT, 1st Prize 2018
14730 White wins
5. Stavrietsky A. - WCCI 8
Zinchuk-80 MT, special HM 2018
14731 White wins
1. Tarasiuk V. - WCCI 9
5th Fide World Cup, 4th Prize (version) 2017
14732 White wins
2. Tarasiuk V. - WCCI 9
6th Fide World Cup, 1st Prize 2018
14733 White wins
3. Tarasiuk V. - WCCI 9.5
18th Championship of Ukraine, 1st Place 2016
14734 Draw
4. Tarasiuk V. - WCCI 9
A.Malyshko-105 MT, 1st Prize 2017
14735 Draw
5. Tarasiuk V. - WCCI 9
J.Stigter-64 JT, 1st-2nd Prize 2018
14736 White wins
6. Tarasiuk V. - WCCI 8.5
19th Championship of Ukraine, 1st Place 2018
14737 White wins
1. Yarmonov I. - WCCI 8
2nd prize, Timman-65 JT 2017
14738 White wins
(1) Amatzia Avni (ISR) - WCCI 8
Springaren 2017
14739 White wins
(2) Amatzia Avni (ISR) - WCCI 9
Kondratyuk MT 2018