The Problemist sep 2020
Please allow popups for this site to enable you to solve the puzzles and see the solutions.
15301 White wins
E1251 Sergiy Didukh - (Ukraine)
TP 2018-19 1st Prize
15302 White wins
E 1263 Arpad Rusz (Romania)
TP 2018-19 2nd Prize
15303 White wins
E 1274 Axel Ornstein , (Sweden)
TP 2018-19 3rd Prize
15304 White wins
E 1229 Martin Minski - (Germany)
TP 2018-19 4th Prize
15305 White wins
E1246 Steffen S.Nielsen, (Denmark )
TP 2018-19 5th Prize
15306 Draw
E 1267 Vladimir Kuzmichev , (Russia)
TP 2018-19 6th Prize
15307 White wins
E 1224 Peter Krug (Austria) - & Mario Garcia (Argentina)
TP 2018-19 7th Prize
15308 Draw
E 1255 Vlaicu Crisan &, Arpad Rusz - (Romania)
TP 2018-19 1st HM
15309 Draw
E 1240 Franjo Vrabec , (Sweden) - & Harold van der Heijden , (Netherlands)
TP 2018-19 2nd HM
15310 White wins
E1252 Vladislav Tarasyuk - (Ukraine)
TP 2018-19 3rd HM
15311 Draw
E1270 Petr Kiryakov & - Alexander Zhukov (Russia)
TP 2018-19 4th HM
15312 Draw
E1236 Martin Minski (Germany), &P. - &Piotr Murdzia (Poland)
TP 2018-19 5th HM
15313 White wins
E 1264 Richard Becker (USA)
TP 2018-19 6th HM
15314 Draw
E 1260 Janos Mikitovics, (Hungary) - Dedicated to IM/ GM Pal & , Ziki Benko
TP 2018-19 7th HM
15315 White wins
E 1272 Janos Mikitovics, (Hungary)
TP 2018-19 8th HM
15316 Draw
E 1241 Jan Timman , (Netherlans) - After J. Van den Ende
TP 2018-19 SP HM
15317 White wins
E1227 Mirko Miljanic, Branislav Djurasevi - & Zvezdan Marjanovic, (Serbia)
TP 2018-19 1st Comm.
15318 Draw
E 1231 Amatzia Avni , (Israel)
TP 2018-19 2nd Comm.
15319 White wins
E 1230 Michal Hlinka , & Lubos Kekely - (Slovakia)
TP 2018-19 3rd Comm.
15320 Draw
E1226 Michal Hlinka , & Lubos Kekely - (Slovakia)
TP 2018-19 4th Comm.
15321 White wins
E 1244 Amatzia Avni (Israel)
TP 2018-19 5th Comm.
15322 White wins
E 1257 Marian Kovacevic, & Steffen Nielsen - (Serbia), (Denmark)
TP 2018-19 6th Comm.
15323 White wins
E 1237 Peter Krug (Austria)
TP 2018-19 7th Comm.
15324 White wins
E 1261 Paul Michelet - After AP Kuznetsov
TP 2018-19 Sp. Comm.