Week 01/01/0001
Please allow popups for this site to enable you to solve the puzzles and see the solutions.
9732 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1909
Rigaer Tageblatt 1909
9802 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1858
The New York Albion 2nd Prize 1858
9793 Draw
Simagin, V. - Aronin, L.
II i USSR 1947
8148 Draw
M.Pasman
UAPA 2019
9733 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1927
Ленинградская правда 1927
9841 White wins
Boey, J. - Filip, M.
III c Schilde 1972
9853 White wins
Yochanan afek - BTM
UAPA-10 JT 2019
9667 Mate in 3
Погосянц, Эрнест Левонович 1971
«64» 1971
9661 Draw
Van Breukelen, Gijs J. 1980
Schakend Nederland 1980
9041 Mate in 5
Afek, Yochanan 1997
Смена (Москва) 1997
9737 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1925
150 шахматных этюдов (Куббель) 1925
9736 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1905
1905
9806 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1866
London Chess Congress 1866
9640 Mate in 2
Latzel, Gerhard Paul 1950
Springaren 1st Prize 1950
9837 Black wins
Mikenas, V. - Polugaevsky, L.
III c USSR 1966
9805 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1857
The Chess Monthly 1857
7977 Draw
M.Pasman and Y.Afek
Variantim 1-st Commendation 2019
9658 White wins
Бирнов, Зиновий Маркович 1947
Erevan Ty 5th Prize 1947
9804 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1877
The American Chess Journal 1877
9838 Draw
Amatzia Avni - Dedicated to Netanya festival
1st Prize Israel RT 2019
9597 Mate in 2
Мочалкін, Олександр Вікторович - Шедей, Сергій Олександрович - Постніков, Олександр Борисович 1989
Šahs/Шахматы (Rīga) 2nd Prize 1989
9836 Black wins
Veijai - Hodja
III c Albania (ch) 1954
9612 Mate in 3
Smutný, Jan 1898
Český spolek šachovní 4th Prize 1898
9735 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1923
Шахматы 1923
9443 White wins
Forintos, Gy - Tomovic, V.
I h Budapest - Beograd 1957
9734 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1927
Шахматный листок 1927
9441 Draw
Randviir, Jüri 1991
The Problemist 1st-2nd Prize 1991
9835 White wins
Zaverniaev - Paromov
III a USSR 1963
8148 Draw
M.Pasman
UAPA 2019
9791 Draw
Kopaev, N. - Vistaneckis, I.
II h USSR 1949
9733 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1927
Ленинградская правда 1927
9639 Mate in 2
Latzel, Gerhard Paul 1929
Skakbladet 2nd Prize 1929
9803 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1858
American Union 1st Prize 1858
9626 White wins
Victor Aberman Matdinov=I
1.p Zhigulevskye Zori 2013
9802 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1858
The New York Albion 2nd Prize 1858
9670 White wins
Погосянц, Эрнест Левонович 1964
Problemista 2nd Prize 1964
9792 Draw
Smyslov, V. - Tal, M.
II h Jugoslavija (ct) 1959
9655 Draw
Бирнов, Зиновий Маркович 1954
Achalgazdra Kommunisti 4th Prize 1954
9801 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1857
The Chess Monthly 1857
9699 White wins
Richard Rֳ©ti 1922

9731 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1935
Schweizerische Schachzeitung 2nd Prize 1935
9460 Draw
Əliyev, İlham 2005
Magyar Sakkvilág 2005
9800 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1858
"Frank Leslie's Illustrated Newspaper" 1858
8012 White wins
M.Pasman
Phenix 1-st - 2-nd prize 2019
9738 White wins
Куббель, Карл Артур Леонид Иванович 1940
Шахматы в СССР 4th-5th Prize 1940
9018 White wins
Смыслов, Василий Васильевич 1998
64 — Шахматное обозрение Special Prize 1998
9842 Black wins
Egord, L. - Lundin, E.
III c Oslo 1972
9807 Mate in 4
Loyd, Samuel 1878
The New York Turf, Field and Farm 1st Prize, Set 1878