Week 01/01/0001
Please allow popups for this site to enable you to solve the puzzles and see the solutions.
11194 White wins
Brilla-Banfalvi, S. - Szilagyi, Gy 1968

11195 Black wins
Martinovic, Sl - Messing, H. 1968

10060 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1994
Magyar Sakkélet 2nd Prize
11169 Draw
Yochanan Afek - Dutch open 2010

10032 s#3
Avner, Uri - Einat, Paz - Comay, Ofer - Costeff, Gad 2007
Mat Plus
9998 White wins
Tarasiuk, Vladislav
comm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
11167 White wins
Yochanan Afek 2010

10034 s#3
Avner, Uri - Einat, Paz - Comay, Ofer - Costeff, Gad 2002
Vodka Tourney, WCCC (Portoroz) 1st Prize, ex aequo
10028 Mate in 2
Einat, Paz - Tauber, Theodor 1987
"Quick (#2), WCCC (Graz)" 1st Prize
10054 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1981
Magyar Sakkélet 1st Prize
10031 Mate in 2
Einat, Paz - Navon, Emanuel 2004
Variantim
11168 Draw
Yochanan Afek 2010

11131 White wins
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович 1987
Chavchavadze MT 5th Commendation
10059 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1991
Magyar Sakkélet 1st Prize
11127 Mate in 2
Carpenter, George Edward 1897
American Chess Magazine
11193 White wins
Lechtynsky, J. - Pachman, L. 1968

10058 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1989
Magyar Sakkélet 1st Prize
11133 Draw
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович - Рослов, Юрий Викторович 1989
Krikheli MT Merani Honorable Mention
9996 White wins
Jasik, Andrzej
comm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
10047 White to play
Sigurjonsson, G. - Segal, A. 1968

11126 Mate in 2
Carpenter, George Edward 1875
Dubuque Chess Journal
11132 White wins
Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович - Разуменко, Виктор Алексеевич 1989
Krikheli MT Merani Honorable Mention
11124 Mate in 2
Carpenter, George Edward 1886
The International Chess Magazine
9995 White wins
Arestov, Pavel
sp. hm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
11125 Mate in 2
Carpenter, George Edward 1911
La Presse
10046 White wins
Yoffie, M. - Postler, R. 1968

10056 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1988
Magyar Sakkélet 2nd Prize
9994 White wins
Tarasiuk_Minski, Vladislav_Martin
sp. hm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
10030 Mate in 2
Einat, Paz - Hirschenson, Aaron 2004
5-Days, WCCC (Halkidiki) 1st Prize
10045 Black wins
Cherepkov, A. - Sazonov, An 1968

10029 s#3
Retter, Joseph - Einat, Paz 1987
Israel Ring Tourney 1st Prize
9993 White wins
Krug, Peter
hm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
11130 White wins
Gurgenidse, Dawid - Митрофанов, Леопольд Адамович 1987
Chavchavadze MT 4th Prize
10055 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1987
Magyar Sakkélet 1st Prize
11123 Mate in 2
Carpenter, George Edward 1873
The Dubuque (Iowa) Chess Journal
9992 White wins
Gromov_Pervakov, Mikhail_Oleg
hm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
10044 White wins
Sibarevic, M. - Mejic, Pa 1968

10043 Black wins
Yudovich jr, M. - Katalymov, B. 1968

10118 Draw
Michael Pasman 2019

10053 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1977
Magyar Sakkélet 1st Prize
9991 White wins
Minski_Avni, Martin_Amatzia
hm UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
10052 White wins
Benkő, Pál 1975
Magyar Sakkélet 1st Prize
9989 White wins
Rusz_Arestov, Arpad_Pavel
1-2 Prize UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
10026 #2 options
- SetPlay - Defence 1
Einat, Paz 2007
10027 Mate in 2
Einat, Paz - Avner, Uri 2003
7th WCCT 3rd Place, 2001-2004
9990 White wins
Jasik, Andrzej
3rd Prize UAPA 9th Iriarte MT sec.Win 2019
10042 White wins
Begun, S. - Vakulienko, V. 1968

10041 White wins
Spassky, B. - Geller, E. 1968

10116 White to play - draw
M.Pasman,SINFONIE SCACCHISTICHE 2019 2019

7962 Draw
M.Pasman
PROBLEM PARADISE 2019
9785 White wins
Куббель, Леонид Иванович 1911
Sydsvenska Dagbladet Snällposten 1st HM 1911
10025 Mate in 2
Einat, Paz 2003
7th WCCT 9th-11th Place, 2001-2004
10040 White wins
Gulko, B. - Volovich, A. 1968

9784 White wins
Куббель, Леонид Иванович 1909
Rigaer Tageblatt Comm. 1909
10039 White wins
Botvinnik, M. - Portisch, L. 1968