Week 01/01/0001
Please allow popups for this site to enable you to solve the puzzles and see the solutions.
8195 Draw
M.Pasman
UAPA 2019
9724 White to play
M.Pasman - UAPA 2019 Sp.Commendation 2019 2019

9505 Mate in 3
Loyd, Samuel 1867
La Stratégie 1867
9596 Mate in 2
Мочалкін, Олександр Вікторович - Лебедев, Александр Н. 1995
Червоний гірник 1st-2nd Prize 1995
9428 White wins
Gurgenidse, Dawid 2000
The Problemist Honorable Mention 2000
9559 Draw
Каковин, Александр Сергеевич 1968
Шахматна мисъл 1st-2nd Honorable Mention 1968
9504 Mate in 3
Loyd, Samuel 1867
La Stratégie 1867
9432 Draw
Кралин, Николай Иванович 1996
The Problemist 1st Commendation 1996
9718 Black to play
Dursch - Tarrasch, S.
II d Norymberg 1908
9598 Mate in 2
Мочалкін, Олександр Вікторович 1991
Mora Tigning 1st Prize 1991
9697 Draw
Richard Rֳ©ti
Deutsch Osterreichische Tageszeitung 1921
9657 Draw
Бирнов, Зиновий Маркович 1954
Шахматы в СССР 3rd Prize 1954
9565 Draw
Каковин, Александр Сергеевич 1953
Kubbel MT Commendation 1953
9717 Draw
Enik - Eiffel
II b corr 1957
9716 Draw
Ormos - Betazki
II b Budapest 1951
9510 Mate in 2
Loyd, Samuel 1887
The New York Star 1887
9693 White to play
Liren Ding - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave
London 2019
9618 Mate in 2
Smutný, Jan 1902
Šachové listy 1902
9507 Mate in 2
Loyd, Samuel 1859
The Gambit 1859
9509 Mate in 2
Loyd, Samuel 1868
American Chess-Nuts 1868
9563 Draw
Каковин, Александр Сергеевич 1960
Tijdschrift v.d. KNSB 1960
9508 Mate in 2
Loyd, Samuel 1859
Baltimore Dispatch 1859
9564 Draw
Каковин, Александр Сергеевич 1956
Командное первенство СССР 1st Prize 1956
9715 Black wins
Panno, O. - Bravo Sedamanos, H.
I j Fortaleza 1976
9505 Mate in 3
Loyd, Samuel 1867
La Stratégie 1867
9714 Black wins
Johansson, I. - Messing, H.
I j BRD 1973
9403 Draw
Базлов, Юрий Васильевич - Коваленко, Виталий Семёнович - Перваков, Олег Викторович 2013
David Gurgenidze - 60 JT, WCCC (Batumi) Special Prize
9656 White wins
Бирнов, Зиновий Маркович 1954
Spartak 3rd Prize 1954
9623 Mate in 12
Nagy, Ödön 1950
Arbejder Skak 1950
9506 Mate in 3
Loyd, Samuel 1877
"The Chess Player's Chronicle" 1877
9721 White wins
Stockfish11 - Fire
ChessPM ET QGD Slav gambit dxc4-e4 Move 6 4/20
9696 White wins
Richard Rֳ©ti

9613 Mate in 3
Smutný, Jan 1901
Leisure Hour 1st Prize 1901
9431 Draw
Gurgenidse, Dawid 2000
The Problemist 1st Prize 2000
9561 Draw
Каковин, Александр Сергеевич 1961
Schakend Nederland 2nd Honorable Mention 1961
9713 Black wins
Mechkarov, V. - Kaikamdzozov, J.
I j Bulgaria 1969
9636 Mate in 2
Latzel, Gerhard Paul 1932
La Domenica dei Ginochi 1st Prize 1932
9560 Draw
Каковин, Александр Сергеевич 1962
Ukrain Ty 2nd Prize 1962
9559 Draw
Каковин, Александр Сергеевич 1968
Шахматна мисъл 1st-2nd Honorable Mention 1968
9456 White wins
Benkő, Pál 2003
Magyar Sakkvilág 2003
9504 Mate in 3
Loyd, Samuel 1867
La Stratégie 1867
9711 Black wins
Murey, J. - Shackes
I j USSR 1963