Every week I'll publish on this page some puzzles from studies, problems or nice games.
These are the puzzles of the week.

Please allow popups for this site to enable you to solve the puzzles and see the solutions.
14485 Draw
M.Pasman
Inspired by game Pasman-Roiz 2020 2020
12415 Draw
M.Pasman
ChessStar 2020
10016 White wins
M.Pasman
Keeping distance in Corona 2020
4942 White wins
M.Pasman
SINFONIE SCACCHISTICHE 3rd Honourable Mention 2019
14498 White wins
M.Pasman
Problemist 2019
11182 Draw
Yochanan Afek
3rd Hon. Men. The Problemist 1997
11183 White wins
Yochanan Afek
1st Prize, Israel Ring Tourney 1998
11184 White wins
Yochanan Afek
1st commendation Israel-50 JT 1998
11185 Draw
Yochanan Afek
2nd prize Moscow congress (V) 2003
11186 Draw
Yochanan Afek
2nd Hon Men Paoli 95 JT (C) 2003
11187 Y ochanan Afek - Black to play white draws
Y ochanan Afek - Black to play white draws
1st commendation Nunn-50 JT 2005
12471 White wins
Pasman, Michael - Veinberg, Nimrod
Israel TCH 2020
12389 White wins
Ulrichsen=J
special commendation Kalandadze MT 2019
14500 White wins


14501 Black wins
Stanislav - Pasman
Live Chess 2020
14497 Draw
E 1255 Vlaicu Crisan &, Arpad Rusz - (Romania)
TP 2018-19 1st HM
12463 Mate in 2
Einat, Paz - Hirschenson, Aaron 2008
Mat Plus Comm.
12464 Mate in 2
Einat, Paz - Kazımov, İslam 2009
Mat Plus
12465 Draw
Zepler=E - (=0400.36f2a8)
1.p Morgenzeitung (v) 1928
14502 Draw
Kalandadse, Welimir - Marzwalaschwili, Ruswelt 2004
2004
14503 Draw
Бондарь, Иван Михайлович 1991
Tsereteli-150 JT Honorable Mention 1991
14504 Draw
Duras, Oldřich 1938
Československý šach 1st Prize 1938
14505 Draw
Locock, Charles Dealtry 1895
Brighton Society 1895
14506 Draw
Kolar, Jiří 1972
"source?" 1972
14507 Draw
Rinck, Henri 1911
Deutsche Schachzeitung 1st Honorable Mention 1911
14508 Draw
Коваленко, Виталий Семёнович 2001
Уральский проблемист 2001
14509 Draw
Friedman, Henryk 1929
Polski Zadaniowiec 1929
14510 Draw
Акимов, Николай Николаевич 2015
64 — Шахматное обозрение 2015
14511 Draw
van Reek, Jan 1995
Van Reek-50 JT 1995
14528 White wins
Branislav Djurasevic
sp.hm UAPA 10th sec A.1 (tt) Win 2019
14529 White wins
4.-5.(Nr8)Branislav Djuraševic, Serbia - Win Section
Mikitovics 70 JT 2019
14530 White wins
11th (Nr22) Vladislav Tarasiuk, Ukraine - Win Section
Mikitovics 70 JT 2019